phoenix_icons phoenix_icons Filter

Bebras Honour Roll 2021 Round 1

Congratulations to the top-scoring students from the first round of the Bebras Australia Computational Thinking Challenge 2021. The following students attained full marks in the challenge.

Years 3+4

  • Ellie Walduck
    Scotch Oakburn College, TAS
  • Emma Campbell
    Scotch Oakburn College, TAS
  • Isabella Markham
    Scotch Oakburn College, TAS
  • Lincoln Davis
    Clover Hill State School, QLD
  • Michael Tonks
    Clover Hill State School, QLD
  • John Rho
    Northcross Christian School, NSW
  • Leon Hsu
    Northcross Christian School, NSW
  • Bonnie Li
    Arden Anglican School, NSW
  • Aaishi Tiwari
    Indooroopilly State School, QLD
  • Gemma Maggs
    Pymble Public School, NSW
  • Safiya Rasiq Khan
    Home School, VIC
  • Alexandra Hawkins
    Australian Mensa, QLD
  • Hakaan Choudhry
    Home School, NSW

Years 5+6

  • Caleb Arnold
    The Hutchins School, TAS
  • Daniel Francis
    The Hutchins School, TAS
  • Rayden Chen
    Blaxcell Street Public School, NSW
  • Declan Morgan
    Peakhurst Public School, NSW
  • Ethan Glass
    Lindfield Public School, NSW
  • Aidan Locke
    Nedlands Primary School, WA
  • Benjamin Winter
    Nedlands Primary School, WA
  • Max Hopkins
    Nedlands Primary School, WA
  • Deanna Hamilton
    Redland Bay State School, QLD
  • Sophie Winter
    Redland Bay State School, QLD
  • Joss Mead
    Lathlain Primary School, WA
  • Eloise Colvin
    St Hilda's Anglican School for
    Girls, WA
  • Mille Honnens
    St Hilda's Anglican School for
    Girls, WA
  • Iggy Knight
    Aranda Primary School, ACT
  • John Meredith
    Aranda Primary School, ACT
  • Rubin Leach
    Aranda Primary School, ACT
  • Antony Nguyen
    Georges Hall Public School, NSW
  • Axel Lam
    Georges Hall Public School, NSW
  • Ethan McGlynn
    Georges Hall Public School, NSW
  • Joshua Cook
    St John the Baptist Primary School,
    NSW
  • Lily Moad
    St John the Baptist Primary School,
    NSW
  • Oliver Kamholtz
    St John the Baptist Primary School,
    NSW
  • Abhay Raj
    Indooroopilly State School, QLD
  • Shali Peng Whittaker
    Indooroopilly State School, QLD
  • Eric Zhang
    Rosalie Primary School, WA
  • Jason Lee
    Rosalie Primary School, WA
  • Kiran Tran
    Rosalie Primary School, WA
  • Tyson Liao
    Rosalie Primary School, WA
  • Ethan Bai
    North Rocks Public School, NSW
  • Gracelyn Yu
    North Rocks Public School, NSW
  • Yunze Cheng
    North Rocks Public School, NSW
  • Ethan Liu
    STEM Camps, NSW
  • Jingxi Chen
    STEM Camps, NSW
  • Renee Yang Pan
    STEM Camps, NSW
  • Ella King
    Home School, QLD
  • Lachlan Ge
    Home School, NSW
  • Anya Bath Samarakoon
    Home School, VIC
  • Jina Yoo
    Citipointe Christian College, QLD
  • Edgar Wong
    Chatswood Public School, NSW
  • William Vizor
    Chatswood Public School, NSW
  • Ethan Bates
    Australian Mensa, VIC
  • Luke Chalkley
    St James' School, VIC
  • Ethan Bai
    North Rocks Public School, NSW
  • Gracelyn Yu
    North Rocks Public School, NSW
  • Yunze Cheng
    North Rocks Public School, NSW
  • Cayden Ji
    Australian Mensa, NSW
  • Hugo Ni
    Australian Mensa, NSW
  • Jamie Hao
    Australian Mensa, NSW
  • Jay Yang
    Australian Mensa, NSW
  • Kian Nakken
    Australian Mensa, NSW
  • Veronica Pan
    Australian Mensa, NSW
  • Marc Jong
    St Mark's Primary School, NSW
  • Thomas Armistead
    St Mark's Primary School, NSW

Years 7+8

  • Leo Min
    Trinity Grammar School Kew, VIC
  • Matthew Lo
    Trinity Grammar School Kew, VIC

Years 9+10

  • Andy Wu
    Christ Church Grammar School, WA