phoenix_icons phoenix_icons Filter

2016 Honour Roll

Bebras Australia 2016 Honour Roll

We’re excited to congratulate the top-scoring students from the first round of the Bebras Australia Computational Thinking Challenge 2016.

Years 3 & 4

  • Flynn Thayer
    St Augustine’s Primary School, VIC
  • Isabella Cauchi
    St Augustine’s Primary School, VIC
  • William Petrini
    Holy Spirit School, QLD
  • Molly Thompson
    Holy Spirit School, QLD
  • Ethan Schutz
    Holy Spirit School, QLD
  • Matilda Noble
    St Hilda’s ASG, WA
  • Ruby Templeton
    Good News Lutheran School, QLD
  • Claire Codman
    Good News Lutheran School, QLD
  • Elise Davies
    Good News Lutheran School, QLD
  • Sophia Clark
    Good News Lutheran School, QLD
  • Alyssa Milburn
    Good News Lutheran School, QLD
  • Jake Morgan
    Good News Lutheran School, QLD
  • Holly Cunningham
    Good News Lutheran School, QLD
  • Nathaniel Chow
    Citipointe Christian College, QLD
  • Sebastian LaHei
    Lindfield Public School, NSW
  • Ellie Beck
    Lindfield Public School, NSW
  • Anna Huynh
    Lindfield Public School, NSW
  • Samantha Zhang
    Shire Christian School, NSW
  • Benjamin Davidson
    Shire Christian School, NSW
  • Laiana Chong
    Shire Christian School, NSW
  • Matthew Macarthur
    Shire Christian School, NSW
  • Jayden Gonano
    William Carey Christian School, NSW
  • Campbell Harris
    William Carey Christian School, NSW

Years 5 & 6

  • Caleb Wilson
    Gladstone Central State School, QLD
  • Dylan Price
    Gladstone Central State School, QLD
  • Adam Hamwi
    Gladstone Central State School, QLD
  • Alex Rohde
    Faith Christian School of Distance
    Education, QLD
  • Jasmine Leong
    Faith Christian School of Distance
    Education, QLD
  • Danny Phung
    St. Philip’s Primary School, VIC
  • Maria Petrolo
    Irymple South Primary School, VIC
  • Zali Doolan
    Irymple South Primary School, VIC
  • Ella Burford
    Irymple South Primary School, VIC
  • Max Brideson
    Dominic College, VIC
  • Harry Breslin
    Dominic College, VIC
  • Oscar Breslin
    Dominic College, VIC
  • Jack Cassidy
    Dominic College, VIC
  • Anna Kelly
    Living Waters Lutheran School, NT
  • Riley Snell
    Holy Spirit School, QLD
  • Abigail Fellows
    Holy Spirit School, QLD
  • Joel Prescott
    Holy Spirit School, QLD
  • Phoebe Lovegrove
    St Hilda’s ASG, WA
  • Jerome William
    Good News Lutheran School, QLD
  • Ria Ratanjee
    Good News Lutheran School, QLD
  • Brianna Duval
    Good News Lutheran School, QLD
  • Olivia Catford
    Good News Lutheran School, QLD
  • Shenal Dharmatilleke
    Good News Lutheran School, QLD
  • Madison Ellice
    Good News Lutheran School, QLD
  • Emma McBrien
    Good News Lutheran School, QLD
  • Ryan Cochrane
    Good News Lutheran School, QLD
  • Suren Jansz
    Good News Lutheran School, QLD
  • Rebecca Calabro
    Good News Lutheran School, QLD
  • Xylia Wang
    Good News Lutheran School, QLD
  • Joel Creamer
    Citipointe Christian College, QLD
  • Tiaan Du Plessis
    Citipointe Christian College, QLD
  • Matea Zhao
    Citipointe Christian College, QLD
  • Jordan Harwood
    Citipointe Christian College, QLD
  • Carmen Oxenford
    Citipointe Christian College, QLD
  • Yeong Costello
    Holy Spirit Catholic Primary School, NSW
  • Lachlan Glassock
    Holy Spirit Catholic Primary School, NSW
  • Nathan Adlem
    Calvin Christian School, TAS
  • Matilda Hartog
    Calvin Christian School, TAS
  • Yasmin Hartog
    Calvin Christian School, TAS
  • Tam Shea
    Calvin Christian School, TAS
  • Rowena Brown
    Lindfield Public School, NSW
  • Charlie Sullivan
    Lindfield Public School, NSW
  • Fergus Williams
    Lindfield Public School, NSW
  • Zach Lucas
    Lindfield Public School, NSW
  • Toby Laybutt
    Lindfield Public School, NSW
  • Kiera Morrissey
    Lindfield Public School, NSW
  • Nicholas Greenhouse
    Lindfield Public School, NSW
  • Freya Carmody
    Lindfield Public School, NSW
  • Jonathan Huang
    Lindfield Public School, NSW
  • Amelia Jenkins
    Lindfield Public School, NSW
  • Cassie Graham
    Lindfield Public School, NSW
  • Zhan Wei Koh
    Lindfield Public School, NSW
  • Peter Bearsley
    St John’s Primary, VIC
  • Benedict Macpherson
    St John’s Primary, VIC
  • Nathan Russell
    Shire Christian School, NSW
  • Callum Wilkes
    Shire Christian School, NSW
  • Jack Hurst
    William Carey Christian School, NSW
  • Ethan Naidu
    William Carey Christian School, NSW
  • Timothy De Guia
    William Carey Christian School, NSW
  • Necean Santos
    William Carey Christian School, NSW
  • Kobe Zagorac
    William Carey Christian School, NSW
  • Kevin Su
    William Carey Christian School, NSW
  • Julia Disney
    William Carey Christian School, NSW
  • Xavia White
    William Carey Christian School, NSW
  • Min Ki Shin
    William Carey Christian School, NSW
  • Matthew Kiss
    William Carey Christian School, NSW
  • Kaden Lopez
    William Carey Christian School, NSW
  • Nandini Nishanthan Balasingham
    William Carey Christian School, NSW
  • Amelia Munday
    CC Home School, NSW

Years 7 & 8

  • Hannah Keegan
    Faith Christian School of Distance
    Education, QLD
  • Kavi Wilson Rajaratnam
    Presbyterian Ladies' College, VIC
  • Brodie Donohoe
    The Hutchins School, TAS
  • Amelia Munday
    CC Home School, NSW

Years 9 & 10

  • Ethan Near
    St Joseph’s College Geelong, VIC
  • Jeremy Leaversuch
    Christ Church Grammar School, WA
  • Malika Aggarwal
    Presbyterian Ladies' College, VIC
  • Helena Wen
    Presbyterian Ladies' College, VIC
  • Tina Tang
    Presbyterian Ladies' College, VIC
  • Jacqueline Liow
    Presbyterian Ladies' College, VIC
  • Bailey Reichman
    Bracken Ridge State High School, QLD
  • Cormac Kikkert
    Gungahlin College, ACT
  • Timothy, Horscroft
    Gungahlin College, ACT
  • Chloe Lim
    Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar, VIC
  • Caitlin Nguyen
    Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar, VIC
  • Antigony Haikalis
    Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar, VIC
  • Christopher Piller
    Parramatta Marist High School, NSW

Years 11 & 12

  • Lachlan Baxter
    Bradfield Senior College, NSW
  • Mingyu Guo
    Bradfield Senior College, NSW
  • Makito Mizushima
    Sydney Home Education Network, NSW