phoenix_icons phoenix_icons Filter

Bebras Honour Roll 2015

Congratulations to the top-scoring students from the first round of the Bebras Australia Computational Thinking Challenge 2015. The following students attained full marks in the challenge.

Years 3+4

  • Anais Siu
    Bald Face Public
    School, NSW
  • Jessica Conis
    Bald Face Public
    School, NSW
  • Benjamin Pirom
    Bald Face Public School, NSW

Years 5+6

  • Jemeeka Leigh
    Methodist Ladies’
    College, WA
  • Jade Alcock
    Methodist Ladies’ College,WA
  • Mackenzie Goiser
    Queanbeyan South Public School, NSW
  • Dylan Selby
    The Southport School, QLD

Years 7+8

  • Nathania Yong
    Presbyterian Ladies
    College, VIC
  • Hari Arvind Prasanna
    Mansfield State High
    School, QLD
  • Ivan Varghese
    Mansfield State High
    School, QLD

Years 9+10 

  • Dheanna Eller
    Emanuel School, NSW
  • Sienna Amoils
    Emanuel School, NSW
  • Peter Snelson
    William Carey Christian
    School, NSW
  • Brandon Hodges
    William Carey Christian
    School, NSW
  • Samuel Roth
    William Carey Christian
    School, NSW
  • Alex Thomas
    The Friends’ School, TAS
  • Lachlan Pouw
    Eltham High School, VIC
  • Luke Woodhouse
    Ferny Grove State High
    School, QLD
  • Max Collison
    McKinnon Secondary
    College, VIC
  • Riley Meredith-Vincent
    Ferny Grove State High School, QLD
  • Zack Fertjowski
    Ferny Grove State High
    School, QLD
  • Dante Petrin
    Macarthur Anglican
    School, NSW
  • Sam Macdonald
    Macarthur Anglican School, NSW

Years 11+12

  • Aleisha Herington 
    Guilford Young College,
    TAS
  • Daniel Radomsky
    Emanuel School, NSW
  • Daniel Rosengarten
    Emanuel School, NSW
  • Izaac Marsh
    Grafton High School,
    NSW
  • Luc Johnston
    Grafton High School,
    NSW
  • Nathan Short
    Grafton High School,
    NSW
  • Nathaniel Knoll
    Emanuel School, NSW
  • Ryan Shenfield
    Emanuel School, NSW
  • Thomas Grantley-Davies
    Grafton High School, NSW
  • Bradley Anderson
    Bradfield Senior College, NSW
  • Joshua Burn
    Bradfield Senior College, NSW
  • Nicholas Whittaker
    McKinnon Secondary
    College, VIC
  • Davis Allie Guilford
    Young College, TAS
  • Maisen Lockyer
    Guilford Young College, TAS