phoenix_icons phoenix_icons Filter

2015 Honour Roll

Bebras Australia 2015 Honour Roll

We’re excited to congratulate the top-scoring students from the first round of the Bebras Australia Computational Thinking Challenge 2015.


Years 3 & 4

  • Anais Siu
    Bald Face Public School, NSW
  • Jessica Conis
    Bald Face Public School, NSW
  • Benjamin Pirom
    Bald Face Public School, NSW

Years 5 & 6

  • Jemeeka Leigh
    Methodist Ladies’ College, WA
  • Jade Alcock
    Methodist Ladies’ College, WA
  • Mackenzie Goiser
    Queanbeyan South Public School, NSW
  • Dylan Selby
    The Southport School, QLD

Years 7 & 8

  • Nathania Yong
    Presbyterian Ladies College, VIC
  • Hari Arvind Prasanna
    Mansfield State High School, QLD
  • Ivan Varghese
    Mansfield State High School, QLD


Years 9 & 10

  • Dheanna Eller
    Emanuel School, NSW
  • Sienna Amoils
    Emanuel School, NSW
  • Peter Snelson
    William Carey Christian School, NSW
  • Brandon Hodges
    William Carey Christian School, NSW
  • Samuel Roth
    William Carey Christian School, NSW
  • Alex Thomas
    The Friends’ School, TAS
  • Lachlan Pouw
    Eltham High School, VIC
  • Luke Woodhouse
    Ferny Grove State High School, QLD
  • Max Collison
    McKinnon Secondary College, VIC
  • Riley Meredith-Vincent
    Ferny Grove State High School, QLD
  • Zack Fertjowski
    Ferny Grove State High School, QLD
  • Dante Petrin
    Macarthur Anglican School, NSW
  • Sam Macdonald
    Macarthur Anglican School, NSW

Years 11 & 12

  • Aleisha Herington
    Guilford Young College, TAS
  • Daniel Radomsky
    Emanuel School, NSW
  • Daniel Rosengarten
    Emanuel School, NSW
  • Izaac Marsh
    Grafton High School, NSW
  • Luc Johnston
    Grafton High School, NSW
  • Nathan Short
    Grafton High School, NSW
  • Nathaniel Knoll
    Emanuel School, NSW
  • Ryan Shenfield
    Emanuel School, NSW
  • Thomas Grantley-Davies
    Grafton High School, NSW
  • Bradley Anderson
    Bradfield Senior College, NSW
  • Joshua Burn
    Bradfield Senior College, NSW
  • Nicholas Whittaker
    McKinnon Secondary College, VIC
  • Davis Allie Guilford
    Young College, TAS
  • Maisen Lockyer
    Guilford Young College, TAS