phoenix_icons phoenix_icons Filter

2020 Honour Roll

Bebras Australia 2020 Honour Roll

Congratulations to the top-scoring students from the first round of the Bebras Australia Computational Thinking Challenge 2020. The following students attained full marks in the challenge.

Years 3 & 4

  • Kabir Reddy Kitchannagari 
    Australian Mensa, NSW
  • Charles Albert Fawcett 
    Australian Mensa, NSW
  • Haun Jeremy Jung 
    Australian Mensa, NSW
  • Adam Monteleone 
    St Mark's Primary Catholic School, NSW
  • Marc Jong 
    St Mark's Primary Catholic School, NSW
  • Kalash Maharjan 
    Kumon Westmead Centre, NSW
  • Neev Gupta
    Kumon Westmead Centre, NSW
  • Lara Klikauer
    Home School, NSW
  • George O'Neill
    St John the Baptist Primary School, NSW
  • Ned Murphy
    St John the Baptist Primary School, NSW
  • Zachery Jay
    St John the Baptist Primary School, NSW
  • Ella Lamb
    Gippsland Grammar School, VIC
  • Milla Lazzaro
    Gippsland Grammar School, VIC
  • Grace
    St Paul's School, VIC
  • Mahaliah Kirby
    St Paul's School, VIC
  • Mitchell Holder
    St Paul's School, VIC
  • Aaron Alphonso
    St Leonard's Primary School, VIC
  • An Bo Albert Chan
    Edge Hill State School, QLD
  • Chad Rutten
    Edge Hill State School, QLD
  • Casper Geary
    Mount Nelson Primary School, TAS
  • Daniel Liang
    Mount Nelson Primary School, TAS
  • Ellis Parcell
    Mount Nelson Primary School, TAS
  • Evan Hnaidi
    Mount Nelson Primary School, TAS
  • Jaydon Fu
    codePlanet Coding School, SA
  • Deanna Hamilton
    Redland Bay State School, QLD
  • Sophie Winter
    Redland Bay State School, QLD
  • Kai Gleadell 
    Home School, WA
  • Jeff Haryanto
    St Patrick's Primary School, VIC
  • Zoe McInnes
    St Patrick's Primary School, VIC
  • Luke Phillips
    St Patrick's Primary School, VIC

Years 5 & 6

  • Ineka Marsh 
    Pimpama State School, QLD
  • William Sandersan 
    Pimpama State School, QLD
  • Caitlin Guiney
    St Philip's Christian College Waratah, NSW
  • Cooper Grant 
    Kensington Primary School, WA
  • Aaron Thow
    South Halls Head Primary School, WA
  • Nathan Wong
    Christ Church Grammar School, WA
  • Jaden Huynh
    Rawlinson Primary School, WA
  • Jarrah Gleadell
    Home School, WA
  • Michael Qin
    MacGregor State School, QLD
  • Patrick Zhu
    MacGregor State School, QLD
  • Bianca Robinson
    Lindfield Public School, NSW
  • Yiheng He
    Lindfield Public School, NSW
  • Jay Yang
    Australian Mensa - NSW
  • Neomi Verma
    Australian Mensa - NSW
  • Liam Christopher Sutherland
    Australian Mensa - ACT

Years 7 & 8

  • Scarlett Sroka
    Academy of Mary Immaculate, VIC
  • Alexis Wilson
    Academy of Mary Immaculate, VIC
  • Annaeya Biticon
    Academy of Mary Immaculate, VIC
  • Rosleen Garcia
    Academy of Mary Immaculate, VIC
  • Zachary Beiswenger
    Gymea Technology High School, NSW
  • Adam Ning
    North Sydney Boys High School, NSW
  • Rishi Mayur
    North Sydney Boys High School, NSW
  • Angus Dey
    Christ Church Grammar School, WA
  • Jacinta Mak
    Abbotsleigh, NSW
  • Joshua Ong
    Haileybury College, VIC
  • Jude Teo
    Kilvington Grammar School, VIC
  • Abisha Thevarajah 
    Meriden School, NSW
  • Teresa Yang
    Meriden School, NSW
  • Jake Martin
    Concordia College, SA
  • Nicholas Ebourne
    Concordia College, SA
  • Ned Byas
    Concordia College, SA
  • Max Choat
    Concordia College, SA
  • Levi Silverman
    Home School, SA
  • Garry Chen
    Anglican Church Grammar School, QLD
  • Anubhav Ammangi
    Redeemer Baptist School, NSW

Years 9 & 10

  • Sean Wilson
    Taroona High School, TAS
  • Josh Chen
    Christ Church Grammar School, WA
  • Sam Nielsen
    Haileybury College, VIC
  • Levi Silverman
    Home School, SA